TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2019 Check TN Police SI Finger Print Cut Off

By | September 10, 2019

TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2019, Check TNUSRB SI Finger Print Cut Off Marks & Merit List at the official site of TNUSRB i.e.tnusrb.tn.gov.in.

TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2019

On January 2019, (TNUSRB) Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board has been successfully conducted TN Police SI Finger Print Exam. Many of thousand of candidates appeared for TNUSRB SI Finger Print Exam. Very Soon Candidates can check their result through the official site of TNUSRB. But Candidates for your convenience below we provide the exact link to TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2019.

In all over Tamil Nadu , TN Police SI Finger Print Exam at various allotted examination centers. So, those candidates who are curious to know about their TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result so very soon they all will be able to view or download their result from the official site of Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board. As we all know TNUSRB Organised various exam every year for various posts. And this time TNUSRB is all set to hire TN Police SI Finger Print vacancies. Through the official site of Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board, Candidates are able to Check TNUSRB SI Finger Print Cut Off Marks & Merit List. But Before TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result official is going to release TNUSRB SI Finger Print Answer Key as well So, for further details candidates are advised to check the official site of TNUSRB.

TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result

Check TNUSRB SI Finger Print Cut Off Marks & Merit List

Those Candidates who have successfully conducted their TNUSRB SI Finger Print Exam So, they all have to check their result whether they get passed or not. Those who get passed in Prelims they all have to appear for TNUSRB SI Finger Print Recruitment Exam. Whole Selection Procedure is based on Written Examination and Personal Interview which is followed by Document Verification. Selection Procedure is organized for those candidates who get passed in TNUSRB SI Finger Print Exam. Official Site of TNUSRB Holds the result of TN Police SI Finger Print as well as Category Wise Cut Off Marks.

TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2019

Officials of TNUSRB yet not release the exact exam date of releasing of TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result candidates you all have to stay tuned to us for further updates. On this page, we provide all exact important dates and direct link so you can easily access your TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result.

TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2019 Details –

Organization NameTamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board
Post NameTN Police SI Finger Print
Number of Posts202 Vacancy
Name of ExaminationTN Police SI Finger Print Exam
Date of ExaminationUpdated Soon
Official Websitewww.tnusrb.tn.gov.in
CategoryResult
Job LocationTamil Nadu
Admit Card Release DateAfter 7 to 15 Days Of Exam

TN Police SI Finger Print Cut Off Marks

Those Candidates who Participated in TNUSRB SI Finger Print Examination they all need to know their Category wise Cut Off Marks to proceed with further Selection Procedure. With the help of Cut off Marks, candidates will know their minimum qualifying marks. Those Candidates who can get more than their category wise cut off marks they all are qualified for it’s Mains Exam.

CommunityGeneralPolice WardDepartmental QuotaSports QuotaMinisterial Ward
General (OC)66.5054.0067.0054.0048.00
Women (OC)49.0060.00
General (BC)59.5047.5064.5045.5048.00
Women (BC)36.0054.50
General (BCM)47.5055.5043.00
Women (BCM)45.5035.50
General (MBC)57.5052.5064.0049.50
Women (MBC)36.0055.50
General (SC)58.0052.5062.0047.00
Women (SC)36.0053.00

TNUSRB SI Finger Print Exam Result 2019:

So in this article, we provide a direct link to download TNUSRB SI Finger Print Cut Off marks 2019. TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2019 will soon be declared by its organization. So candidates keep with us for latest update about TNUSRB SI Finger Print Exam Result 2019. So you can check the TNUSRB SI Finger Print Merit List via online after the official announcement its organization

TN Police SI Finger Print Merit List: Here is good news for all those candidates who are looking for TN Police SI Finger Print Result 2019. In this article, we provide full information about the TN Police SI Finger Print Exam Result 2019. So candidates here you can find all the details about TNUSRB. The Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board releases lots of jobs opportunity every year for those all candidates who are searching job in TNUSRB(Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board).

Basically Cut off Marks is set for candidates which means in that particular exam candidates have to secure at-least minimum marks for participating in further Selection Procedure. Which means those candidates who are unable to manage minimum marks they’ll not be able to participate in the further selection procedure. Very Soon officials of TNUSRB is going to release TNUSRB SI Finger Print Cut Off Marks on their official site. But many of reputed coaching institutes are uploaded expected cut off marks on their official web portal. So, candidates can check their Category Wise i.e. General, OBC, SC & ST Cut Off Marks.

TNUSRB SI Finger Print Merit List

As we all know Result is must an essential document for the further selection procedure. Before TNUSRB SI Finger Print Exam official is going to release TN Police SI Finger Print Result 2019. According to the exam date of TN Police SI Finger Print, Exam Candidates can check result in the month of 2019 on the official site TNUSRB. On this page below we are going to provide the exact link to TN Police SI Finger Print Result 2019. So, if you get passed you need to take a hard copy of your result cause at the time of Interview and Document Verification you must need to carry your TN Police SI Finger Print Score Card.

After 2 to 3 days of Prelims, Examination official is going to release TNUSRB SI Finger Print Merit List 2019 on their official site. The TNUSRB SI Finger Print Merit List contains the list of Name and Roll Number of those aspirants who get qualified Prelims Exam. Which means those candidates who get shortlisted they all have to appear for its next round.

TN Police SI Finger Print Latest Update

Hello Aspirants ! it is to inform you that the TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result has not yet been declared but it is expected that the result is soon going to be published. Check out the information below in the image for complete information.

How to Download TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2019

  • Candidates need to visit the official site of Tamil Nadu Uniformed Services Recruitment Board i.e. tnusrb.tn.gov.in.
  • On the Landing page, you need to search the Result Link which is available on the right side.
  • Now Click on TN Police SI Finger Print Result 2019 Link
  • Fill all relevant details i.e. Roll Number, Name, Date of Birth and Password
  • Now Click on Submit Button
  • Now your TNUSRB SI Finger Print Exam Result is displayed on your computer screen.
  • Now if you get passed to take a hard copy of it for future use.

Important and Useful Link :

TNUSRB SI Finger Print Exam DateUpdated Soon
TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result Date Updated Soon
TNUSRB SI Finger Print Answer KeysDownload Here
TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result LinkClick Here
TNUSRB SI Finger Print Admit Card LinkDownload Here

Candidates wish you all the luck for TNUSRB SI Finger Print Result 2019. Hope you all get the information regarding TN Police SI Finger Print Cut Off Marks and Merit List.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *