Railway RRC Group D Recruitment 2018 Latest 62907 Vacancies | Apply Online

By | July 13, 2018

Railway RRC Group D Recruitment For Group D Recruitment Online Application Form 2018, Latest 62907 Railway Jobs, Latest Railway Group D Recruitment Vacancies, Railway Vacancies Apply Online at indianrailway.gov.in

Railway RRC Group D Recruitment Online Application Form 2018

In the year of 2018 Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) is going to release RRC Group D Recruitment 2018 at their Official Site. Board is going to publish the recruitment advertisement for 62907 number of vacancies for Group D Staff Recruitment Posts. So, Firstly Candidates need to read the whole advertisement notification carefully to check whether they are eligible or not. Candidates can easily check their Eligibility Criteria through the notification which is released by the officials of RRC or you can check your eligibility criteria for here too through this page. Cause on this page we are going to elaborate the whole criteria below.

Candidates need to read the whole below notification before applying for Railway Group D Vacancy 2018.  It is expected that approx 2.5 lakh vacancies are releases by RRB & RRC. And more than 80000 vacancies are for Non-Technical Posts i.e. Loco Pilot, Security Department, Gang man, Assistant Loco Pilot, Lineman, Assistant Station Master, Guard, Keyman and Maintenance. So, those candidates who think they are capable to serve to Indian Railway so they all can apply for RRB and RRC southern railway Recruitment 2018 via online mode through the official site of RRC. For More RRB Jobs 2018 Keep visiting on the same page for other notifications as well.

RRC Group D Staff 62907 Recruitment Vacancies

Those candidates who are making their mind to take RRC Railway Group D Exam so firstly you all have to get familiar with Railway Recruitment Board & Cell. Basically, RRB is one of the biggest Railway organization in all over Asia. Which is established on 16th April 1853? In India, it is known as Bhartiya Rail. RRB is a public sector organization which is operated by the (GOI) Government of India. Indian Railway is one of the biggest Rail Network in all over the world. Indian Railway spread approx 116000 Km in a route of 68000 over 7200 stations. Indian Rail carries 9 billion passengers every year to their destination. At present Indian Railway have 1.4 million employees working under it and providing satisfactory services to their customers. Whole India Railway is divided into 21 Zones and these zones are divided into the subdivision. Below we provide a table with the name of all Zones. Indian Railway Headquarter (HQ) is located in the capital of India (New Delhi). Every year RRB & RRC release various vacancies from Junior Level to Officer Level.

Railway RRC Group D Recruitment

In the month of November 2017 RRB & RRC is going to come up with 1.5 vacant positions So, Interested and eligible candidates may apply online through the official site of RRC. Below we are going to provide the whole eligibility criteria i.e. Age Limit, Educational Qualification, Selection Procedure, Important Dates, and Links are mentioned below and Selection Criteria also defined below.

In the Year of 2017-18 Indian Central Railway is going to recruit massive number of candidates for Various Post of Grade A, B, C & D So, those candidates who are seeking job in Railway RRC Group D Recruitment they all can apply through the region-wise official site of Indian Central Railway or you can apply from here too through the direct link which is provided below.

  • Name of the Organisation: RRC
  • Total Number of Vacancies: 62907
  • Post Name: Group D Vacancies
  • Official Site: www.rrccr.com
  • Nationality: Indian
  • Application Mode: Via Online
Post NameTotal Number of Vacancies
General Service1650
Helper/Power592
Helper/Train Lightning384
TRD1389
TRS1046
Helper/Bridge776
Helper/Civil17
Helper/P way366
track machine helper332
Track Maintainer Grade 429600
Signal Helper1003
Assistant Pointsman5737
Helper S & T1042
Helper-II (Electrical)46
Helper-II (AC)369
Gateman586

 

Railway RegionPost Name No. Of PostApplication Status
RRB & RRCVarious2,64,095Apply Now
RailwaysNTPCVariousApply Now
Southern RailwayVarious1421Apply Now
RRBAssistant Loco PilotVariousApply Now
RRC“Group D”62907Apply Now
Northern RailwayApprentice3162Apply Now
Eastern RailwayApprentice863Apply Now
Central RailwayApprentice2196Apply Now
North-EastTicket Collector426Apply Now
South-EastApprentice1050Apply Now
All RegionStation Master50000Apply Now
Northen RegionJE SSE4690Apply Now
RRC JaipurApprentice1164Apply Now

Indian Central Railway Eligibility Criteria 2018

Age Limit: Applicant’s age should be in between 18 Years to 31 years.

Age Relaxation: Will be applicable for Reserved Category Candidates

  • For OBC Category Candidates: 03 Years
  • For SC/ ST Category Candidates: 05 Years
  • For Ex-Servicemen Category Candidates: 03 Years
  • For Physical Handicapped Candidates: 10 Years
Board NameZone General OBCSCSTFinal Post
AhmedabadWR305616539014776087
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
BhopalWCR17729614932963522
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
BhubaneshwarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
GorakhpurNER16869265002763383
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
RanchiSER12406624261972525
PatnaECR301616148994505981
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523
Total  31889165029453506162907

RRC Group D Latest News

Hello Aspirants as you must be confused about the recruitment procedure, then here we have something to show you. Check out the image below for more

railway group d vacancies

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates should have done their 10th and having (NAC) National Apprenticeship Certificate which is granted by NCVT Institution recognized by NCVT/ SCVT.
  • Candidates should have done their (Matriculation) 10th or ITI which is recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or it’s equivalent or should have done their (NAC) National Apprenticeship Certificate granted by NCVT.

Selection Procedure: Selection Candidates will be made on Written Exam.

Application Fee :

  • For General and OBC Category Candidates Need to Pay Rs 500/-
  • SC/ ST & Other Reserved Category Candidates have to Pay Rs 250/-

Apply Mode: Online

Syllabus : 

Subjects Total No. of Questions Time Period
Mathematics
General Science
Intelligence and Reasoning
Current Affairs
 

 

100

 

 

 

90 Minutes

Pay Scale: Selected Candidates can get attractive salary package of Rs 18000/- after completion of Selection Procedure.

Railway RRC Group D Admit Card 2018

Those Candidates who have successfully enrolled themselves in Railway RRC Group D Recruitment in between 30 days of Recruitment Advertisement the next step of officials of RRC Railway is Releasing Group D Staff Recruitment Admit 2018 on their official site. So, those candidates who are going to appear for RRC Group D Written test they all need to download their admit card. So, candidates whenever official of Railway Recruitment Cell Releases any kind of notification regarding Admit Card you all will be notified on the same page. On this page, we provide all the direct link of Admit Card where you can download it. Remember Candidates RRC Group D Staff Recruitment Admit Card is must cause those candidates who do not have Admit Card they will not be allowed to sit in the examination hall.

RRC Railway Group D Result 2018

After successfully conduction of Railway Group D Exam Candidates can check it’s Answer Key and Cut off Marks as well through the official site of Railway Recruitment Cell but just after exam many of reputed coaching center uploaded their own Answer Key on their websites. So, through this candidates can check their performance. But it is expected that after 1 month of examination official can release Railway Group D Result on their official site. After Written Exam result from those candidates who get passed they all have to appear for Document Verification.

How to Apply for RRC Group D Staff Recruitment 2018

  • Those candidates who are going to apply for Railway Recruitment for Group D Vacancies they all need the visit to the official site of RRC.
  • Now on landing page, they all need to search for Railway RRC Group D Recruitment Online Application Form
  • Now you all need to fill the application form with relevant information like Educational Qualification, Age, and all the basic things.
  • Now attach all relevant documents which should be self-attested.
  • Pay your Application Fee as per your category.
  • Now Check all details before click on Submit button cause if you click the submit button you are not to allow for further correction.
  • After Checking Click on Submit Button.
  • Now Take a Hard Copy of it for future use.
Category No of Post
General31889
OBC16502
SC9453
ST5061
Total 62907

Important Dates to Remember :

  • Starting Date of Applying Online: Started
  • Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 

Important and Useful Links :

RRC Group D Recruitment 2018: (Recruitment Advertisement)

Railway RRC Group D Recruitment 2018: (Apply Online)

Download Here : Railway RRC Group D Admit Card 2018 

Aspirants this is to inform you that the Railway RRC Group D Recruitment is about to Close, the last date for filling up the application form is expected to be the end of this month. So, guys hurry up and fill the application form as soon as possible.

Candidates wish you all the luck for Railway RRC Group D Recruitment Exam 2018. Hope you all get the information regarding Indian Railway Group D Recruitment Online Application Form 2018.

22 thoughts on “Railway RRC Group D Recruitment 2018 Latest 62907 Vacancies | Apply Online

  1. Manoj Kumar Kandi

    Sir Maine Job Bacha Tha Mera Pair Jal Gaya Tha Mein Doud Kud Kar Leta Hun Mein Kya Apply Kar Sakta Hun

    Reply
  2. Md Asif Iqbal

    Sir form fill up Karne me kuchh mistake Ho gaya h
    Aisee koi criteria h jisse form fill up Karen me jo galti hui h use sahi kiya ja sake
    Please sir

    Reply
  3. Mukesh kumar

    Sir, Maine ragistation kiya, but ragistation no. Nahi mila,or mob. No. email ID. Activate ho gaya,
    Ab dobara ragistation kar raha hoo,ragistation nahi ho pa rahi hai,
    Sir Mai ab kaise apply Kare form.

    Pls, help me sir,

    Reply
  4. padma

    Sir i have completed diploma in pharmacy group d post any vacancy tell
    Me sir

    Reply
  5. ankit s singh

    Sir ek baat puchu aap sa physical handicap ka liya railway na exam Feis kyu la rahi h vo bhi Rs/250 kha sa la aau aap bolo

    Reply
  6. Shishupalsingh

    Hi
    Rrb allahabad …. My is request.. Sir
    Mene date 12/2/2018 ko group d ka form online dala h
    Sir M OBC cast se hu Mene Apni fees bhi saiber cab walo ke account se jma ki h (500) rupe kya mere fees ritin hogi
    My contact no..
    My email I’d

    Please sir Reply

    Reply
  7. ziarul haque

    Sir railw ma iti nahi ha ma online kor sakta hu sir pls pls pls coll 7602961539

    Reply
  8. Divakar Sharma

    Sir me light se jl gya tha isliye meri study thodi kmjor ho gyi h or hum bhut garib h sir pls mera selection railway me krado pls sir jlne k bad thoda Mera face bhi kharab ho gya mene photo bhi bdi muskil se khichwaye h mere pass meri surjary krane k liye bhi pese nhi h isliye sir mera selection ho jaye to me apni surzary bhi kra skunga. My contact number 9568767306

    Reply
  9. Rawat mal sahoo

    Sir me ek oh candidate hu 10+2 pass hu. Or computer me D.T.P course kar rakha hai. Kya me group d me form aply kar sakta hu? Please sare sir.

    Reply
  10. Love

    Hi sir currently I am live in new delhi but when I was fill the group d online down than I was selected secundabad zone so I want to know which city my exam center will held on ……

    Reply
  11. Manoranjan Sahoo

    Sir . I am physical handicap student . Mera eye side kharap hei. kya Mein es job me form dal Sakti Hun ? Please sir bataiye .

    Reply
  12. parikshit roy

    sir orthohandicapt k (oh )from may koy option nahi hai sir

    Reply
  13. Baburam

    Sir. M Aadhar kard nhi lagaya hu. Kya farm Sami lit karege ya nhi.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *